Lot#: 7

MB DEMETER

Date of Birth:
1/23/2015
Description:
Nice young heifer with a lot of total horn. Heifer calf at side by HL Preeminent.
Nickname:
Demi
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Hope Creek Cattle
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
69
Reg #1:
269435
Reg #2:
CI293047
Sales Price:
$1,500
Award DateEvent LocationAward
04/23/2016CTTLA Spring FlingReserve Champion Junior Heifer
04/23/2016CTTLA Spring FlingSecond in Class
10/23/2015LWC HalteredSecond in Class
09/12/2015West Texas State FairSecond in Class

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural Service5D Axeman07/01/201811/10/2018  
Natural ServiceHL Preeminent05/27/201708/28/2017  

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
11/16/2018Ultrasound Pregnant  
09/08/2017Ultrasound1.0000Pregnant05/08/2018 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip52.000009/08/2017  
Tip to Tip49.500005/11/2017  
Tip to Tip48.000001/29/2017  
Tip to Tip43.250008/27/2016  
Tip to Tip41.500007/23/2016  
Tip to Tip36.000004/22/2016  
Tip to Tip31.500002/20/2016  
Tip to Tip29.000001/23/2016  
Tip to Tip20.500010/03/2015  
Tip to Tip18.750009/10/2015  
Tip to Tip15.500007/25/2015  
Privacy Policy   |  Terms Of Use   |  Login ©2019 Church View Cattle Co